5 Mile Road Race Results 2018

 

Antigonish Highland Games 5 Miler (5_Miler)

Antigonish, NS July 6th, 2018 6:00 P.M. Weather: Rain

Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Sport Timing

================================== Age Group Results ========================================

Bib Div Gun Chip Pace/

Place No. Name City / Town Prov CO. Total Div Time Time Mile

===== ===== =================== =============== ==== === ====== ===== ======= ======= =====

1 80 Alex Cyr Abram Village PE CA 1/64 M1939 25:30 25:30 5:06

2 188 Angus Rawling Calgary AB CA 2/64 M1939 26:06 26:06 5:14

3 173 Matt McNeil Halifax NS CA 3/64 M1939 26:13 26:13 5:15

4 69 Eric Gillis Pitchers Farm NS CA 4/64 M1939 26:38 26:37 5:20

5 147 Trent Lynds Halifax NS CA 5/64 M1939 26:45 26:45 5:21

6 37 Scott Donald Waterloo ON CA 6/64 M1939 26:46 26:46 5:22

7 160 Paul MacLellan Antigonish NS CA 7/64 M1939 26:57 26:57 5:24

8 154 Kyle Smith Halifax NS CA 8/64 M1939 27:04 27:04 5:25

9 78 Lee McCarron Halifax NS CA 9/64 M1939 27:29 27:55 5:35

10 51 Addison Derhak Antigonish NS CA 10/64 M1939 27:38 27:38 5:32

11 58 Tate MacDonald Edmonton AB CA 11/64 M1939 27:57 27:55 5:35

12 98 Blair Miller Halifax NS CA 12/64 M1939 28:15 28:15 5:39

13 52 Raymond Simpson Pictou Co NS CA 1/14 M1418 28:26 28:26 5:42

14 153 Daniel Maguire Halifax NS CA 13/64 M1939 28:31 28:31 5:43

15 85 Jake Wing Truro NS CA 14/64 M1939 28:35 28:35 5:43

16 143 Brody Boudreau Antigonish NS CA 2/14 M1418 28:38 28:59 5:48

17 81 Ian MacIntyre Halifax NS CA 15/64 M1939 29:02 29:01 5:48

18 114 Michelle Reddy Dartmouth NS CA 1/60 F1939 29:13 29:10 5:50

19 206 Gabriel Quenneville Halifax NS CA 16/64 M1939 29:18 29:17 5:52

20 76 David MacLennan Scotsburn NS CA 1/20 M5059 29:23 29:22 5:53

21 34 Luc Gallant Wellington PE CA 3/14 M1418 29:36 29:35 5:55

22 125 Rami Bardeesy Halifax NS CA 1/19 M4049 29:48 29:45 5:57

23 86 Stuart Macpherson Pembroke ON CA 17/64 M1939 29:48 29:48 5:58 Y

24 129 Warren Ferguson Ottawa ON CA 18/64 M1939 29:54 29:54 5:59 Y

25 16 Patrick Marlow Antigonish NS CA 19/64 M1939 29:56 29:56 6:00

26 169 Nathan Jeffs Antigonish NS CA 20/64 M1939 30:32 30:32 6:07

27 89 Anthony MacDougall Antigonish NS CA 4/14 M1418 30:47 30:41 6:09

28 121 Ryan Fuller Avonport NS CA 21/64 M1939 31:21 31:21 6:17

29 73 Ivan Lewis New Glasgow NS CA 22/64 M1939 31:23 31:22 6:17

30 120 Scott Langille New Glasgow NS CA 23/64 M1939 31:32 31:30 6:18

31 208 James Jessome Antigonish NS CA 2/19 M4049 31:36 31:34 6:19

32 172 Brent Addison Halifax NS CA 24/64 M1939 31:39 31:37 6:20

33 68 Gina MacInnis Antigonish NS CA 2/60 F1939 31:39 31:58 6:24

34 211 Rachel MacDougall Antigonish NS CA 3/60 F1939 31:41 31:33 6:19

35 105 Kevin Kornelsen Bromont QC CA 2/20 M5059 31:52 31:50 6:22

36 43 Robert Lavers Waterdown ON CA 25/64 M1939 32:02 32:00 6:24

37 204 Erin Coates Halifax NS CA 4/60 F1939 32:17 32:14 6:27

38 142 Jenna MacDonald New Glasgow NS CA 5/60 F1939 32:25 32:23 6:29

39 225 Donald Holder Long Point NS CA 3/20 M5059 32:28 32:25 6:29

40 165 Matt MacKinnon Cary NC US 3/19 M4049 32:46 32:44 6:33

41 146 Erin Poirier Halifax NS CA 6/60 F1939 32:49 32:46 6:34

42 90 Benjamin MacDougall Antigonish NS CA 5/14 M1418 32:53 32:46 6:34

43 182 Kirk MacLean Long Point NS CA 26/64 M1939 32:56 32:53 6:35

44 77 Shauna Wilcox Halifax NS CA 7/60 F1939 32:57 32:53 6:35

45 102 Joel Michaud Calgary AB CA 27/64 M1939 33:06 33:03 6:37

46 15 Jullian Maclean Inuvik NT CA 28/64 M1939 33:07 33:03 6:37

47 94 Jack MacDonald Antigonish NS CA 4/20 M5059 33:17 33:39 6:44

48 236 Ryan O Antigonish NS CA 29/64 M1939 33:23 33:23 6:41

49 96 Evan Bezanson Hammonds Plains NS CA 30/64 M1939 33:23 33:21 6:41

50 71 Zoe Johnston Pembroke ON CA 8/60 F1939 33:37 33:34 6:43 Y

51 212 Kelly Rushton Sydney NS CA 9/60 F1939 33:37 33:33 6:43

52 27 Paula Gillis Calgary AB CA 10/60 F1939 33:38 33:35 6:43

53 186 Kenzie Urquhart Halifax NS CA 31/64 M1939 33:50 33:44 6:45

54 171 Charlotte Gardiner Halifax NS CA 11/60 F1939 33:50 33:44 6:45

55 233 Seth Newell White Rock NS CA 32/64 M1939 33:52 33:47 6:46

56 132 Griffin Gamble Shad Bay NS CA 1/9 M1-13 34:01 33:59 6:48

57 135 Erin MacNeil Dartmouth NS CA 12/60 F1939 34:03 33:57 6:48

58 116 Britney Benoit Halifax NS CA 13/60 F1939 34:03 33:57 6:48

59 217 David Overmars Antigonish NS CA 33/64 M1939 34:09 34:06 6:50

60 176 Benjamin Cormier Halifax NS CA 34/64 M1939 34:15 34:04 6:49

61 10 Krissy Dooling St.Johns NL CA 14/60 F1939 34:24 34:22 6:53

62 25 Matt Swinkels Inverness NS CA 35/64 M1939 34:39 34:29 6:54

63 232 Colin Gillis Antigonish NS CA 36/64 M1939 35:00 34:55 6:59

64 138 John Tramble Dartmouth NS CA 37/64 M1939 35:11 35:08 7:02

65 205 Colin Whitmee Montreal QC CA 38/64 M1939 35:30 35:20 7:04

66 50 Rob Donnelly Toronto ON CA 39/64 M1939 35:32 35:30 7:06

67 108 Zach MacDonald Ardness NS CA 40/64 M1939 35:44 35:40 7:08

68 74 Bill MacEachern Lorne NS CA 1/12 M6069 35:49 35:45 7:09

69 61 Jim Lays Stellarton NS CA 5/20 M5059 35:49 35:45 7:09

70 101 Liz O’Connell Calgary AB CA 15/60 F1939 35:50 35:47 7:10

71 20 Sheryl Quinn Antigonish NS CA 16/60 F1939 35:57 35:52 7:11

72 8 Sean Brennan Halifax NS CA 4/19 M4049 36:11 36:00 7:12

73 178 Bridget Keedwell Charlottetown PE CA 6/14 M1418 36:13 36:09 7:14

74 144 Alex Lambourne Antigonish NS CA 7/14 M1418 36:32 36:31 7:19 Y

75 18 Peter Dowd Antigonish NS CA 5/19 M4049 36:33 36:26 7:18

76 190 Daniel Ross Antigonish NS CA 6/19 M4049 36:41 36:37 7:20

77 93 Paul Mac Dougall Belleville ON CA 6/20 M5059 36:49 36:44 7:21

78 219 Stan Cameron Mabou NS CA 7/20 M5059 36:51 36:47 7:22

79 218 Dan Kane Antigonish NS CA 41/64 M1939 36:51 36:29 7:18

80 11 Daan Verkoeijen Antigonish NS CA 7/19 M4049 36:52 36:48 7:22

81 12 Sanne Verkoeijen Antigonish NS CA 1/5 F1-13 36:52 36:49 7:22

82 97 Lindsay B Miller Halifax NS CA 2/12 M6069 36:54 36:50 7:22

83 72 Eilish Macquarrie Antigonish NS CA 17/60 F1939 36:55 36:46 7:22 Y

84 202 Maria Konchalski Antigonish NS CA 18/60 F1939 37:00 36:56 7:24

85 124 Natasha Hull Halifax NS CA 1/12 F4049 37:01 36:54 7:23

86 216 Roger Camus Halifax NS CA 42/64 M1939 37:13 37:06 7:26

87 145 Elliot Lambourne Antigonish NS CA 43/64 M1939 37:16 37:14 7:27 Y

88 221 Tonya Brennan Halifax NS CA 2/12 F4049 37:18 37:10 7:26

89 133 Beatrice Croxen Halifax NS CA 3/12 F4049 37:20 37:14 7:27

90 115 Shari Thurston Bedford NS CA 1/7 F5059 37:26 37:20 7:28

91 180 Michelle Murray Antigonish NS CA 19/60 F1939 37:28 37:21 7:29

92 181 Patty Chisholm Antigonish NS CA 20/60 F1939 37:28 37:21 7:29

93 167 Jane MacInnis Stellarton NS CA 21/60 F1939 37:34 37:26 7:30

94 198 Boper Polson Antigonish NS CA 8/19 M4049 37:36 37:32 7:31

95 70 Conlan MacKenzie Antigonish NS CA 2/9 M1-13 37:41 37:34 7:31

96 210 Jacob Colton Antigonish NS CA 3/9 M1-13 37:51 37:43 7:33

97 179 Brent Chisholm Antigonish NS CA 44/64 M1939 38:06 37:59 7:36

98 1 Bradley Davies Tai Po HK 9/19 M4049 38:10 38:04 7:37

99 65 Monica Black Toronto ON CA 22/60 F1939 38:13 38:10 7:38

100 123 James O’Brien Halifax NS CA 8/20 M5059 38:21 38:15 7:39

101 215 Julie Weir Halifax NS CA 23/60 F1939 38:23 38:16 7:40

102 128 Beth Horne Antigonish NS CA 4/12 F4049 38:25 38:19 7:40

103 110 Rory Walker Antigonish NS CA 4/9 M1-13 38:34 38:26 7:42

104 209 Catherine Thompson Blenheim ON CA 24/60 F1939 38:43 38:38 7:44

105 134 Heidi MacDonald Pictou County NS CA 25/60 F1939 38:43 38:39 7:44

106 203 Olivia MacDonald St. Andrews NS CA 26/60 F1939 38:43 38:39 7:44

107 192 Cathy Langille Antigonish NS CA 2/7 F5059 38:44 38:38 7:44

108 95 Paul Colton Antigonish NS CA 9/20 M5059 38:51 38:43 7:45

109 126 Matthew Thompson Antigonish NS CA 45/64 M1939 38:57 38:33 7:43

110 201 Stephen Peters Oyster Bed Brid PE CA 46/64 M1939 39:15 39:06 7:50 Y

111 141 John Kendall Antigonish NS CA 8/14 M1418 39:21 39:13 7:51

112 149 Kevin Latimer Antigonish NS CA 10/20 M5059 39:24 39:15 7:51

113 113 Kate Morrow Halifax NS CA 2/5 F1-13 39:27 39:21 7:53

114 199 Marc Chisholm Halifax NS CA 10/19 M4049 39:28 39:21 7:53

115 195 Tammy Beaton Antigonish NS CA 5/12 F4049 39:28 39:23 7:53

116 150 Bruce Latimer Port Hastings NS CA 11/20 M5059 39:30 39:20 7:52

117 79 Brendan Murphy Antigonish NS CA 3/12 M6069 39:32 39:24 7:53

118 92 Elizabeth MacDougal Antigonish NS CA 27/60 F1939 39:40 39:30 7:54

119 103 David Scattolon Perth ON CA 12/20 M5059 39:43 39:39 7:56

120 155 Dominic Heighton Antigonish NS CA 5/9 M1-13 39:50 39:45 7:57

121 140 Andrew Kendall Antigonish NS CA 4/12 M6069 39:57 39:48 7:58

122 164 Mark Penny Fall River NS CA 11/19 M4049 40:04 39:47 7:58

123 4 Brad Miller Simcoe ON CA 5/12 M6069 40:16 40:08 8:02

124 131 Paul MacLean Arichat NS CA 13/20 M5059 40:17 40:01 8:01

125 239 Brendan Riley Antigonish NS CA 47/64 M1939 40:26 40:25 8:05

126 222 Pablo Scrosati Antigonish NS CA 48/64 M1939 40:30 40:24 8:05

127 197 John McDonald Crapaud PE CA 12/19 M4049 40:32 40:21 8:05

128 106 Gerard Gillis Antigonish NS CA 6/12 M6069 40:40 40:28 8:06

129 234 Claire MacDougall Antigonish NS CA 28/60 F1939 41:15 41:03 8:13

130 117 Rob McDowell Pictou NS CA 14/20 M5059 41:23 41:19 8:16

131 118 Meaghan MacNeil Antigonish NS CA 29/60 F1939 41:34 41:21 8:16

132 111 Maria MacDonald Antigonish Coun NS CA 3/7 F5059 41:49 41:37 8:20

133 227 Wissam Alshalwy Antigonish NS CA 6/9 M1-13 41:50 41:37 8:20

134 194 Keegan Stephenson Antigonish NS CA 49/64 M1939 42:01 41:46 8:22

135 185 Kathryn Harnett Antigonish NS CA 30/60 F1939 42:03 41:50 8:22

136 196 Trish Cameron-Mcdon Crapaud PE CA 6/12 F4049 42:21 42:11 8:27

137 200 Kate MacDonald Antigonish NS CA 31/60 F1939 42:27 42:09 8:26

138 24 Jonathan Hache La Crete AB CA 50/64 M1939 42:34 42:14 8:27

139 119 Ryan MacNeil Sydney NS CA 13/19 M4049 42:38 42:21 8:29

140 159 Raymond MacKinnon Antigonish NS CA 7/9 M1-13 42:40 42:38 8:32

141 157 Steve Maclellan Fall River NS CA 14/19 M4049 42:47 42:29 8:30 Y

142 13 Hidde Verkoeijen Antigonish NS CA 8/9 M1-13 42:53 42:49 8:34

143 107 Scott MacDonald Riverview NB CA 51/64 M1939 42:55 42:40 8:32

144 91 Dainel MacDougall Antigonish NS CA 15/20 M5059 42:59 42:50 8:34

145 87 Bonnie Macdonald Antigonish NS CA 7/12 F4049 43:00 42:48 8:34

146 193 Kaitlyn Doucette Bedford NS CA 32/60 F1939 43:07 42:55 8:35

147 148 Heather Mosher Summerside PE CA 33/60 F1939 43:07 42:55 8:35

148 214 Craig Landry Antigonish NS CA 9/14 M1418 43:38 43:14 8:39

149 230 Connor Ronberg Ottawa ON CA 9/9 M1-13 43:40 43:31 8:43

150 127 Stephen Thompson Antigonish NS CA 10/14 M1418 43:46 43:22 8:41

151 152 Ella Maltby Antigonish NS CA 34/60 F1939 43:55 43:42 8:45

152 55 Erin Lynch Halifax NS CA 8/12 F4049 43:57 43:36 8:44

153 26 Justine MacIsaac Antigonish NS CA 35/60 F1939 44:05 43:53 8:47

154 60 Wayne Fogarty Moncton NB CA 7/12 M6069 44:12 44:01 8:49 Y

155 136 Rob MacDonald Port Hawkesbury NS CA 15/19 M4049 44:26 44:08 8:50

156 183 Julieta Barroeta Ro Montreal QC CA 36/60 F1939 44:31 44:06 8:50

157 137 Lisa Tramble Dartmouth NS CA 4/7 F5059 44:34 44:22 8:53

158 139 Kyle Tramble Dartmouth NS CA 52/64 M1939 44:34 44:22 8:53

159 23 Peter Vogel Santa Clara CA US 16/20 M5059 44:37 44:09 8:50

160 112 Julian Cameron Antigonish NS CA 53/64 M1939 44:41 44:21 8:53

161 161 Paul Schuegraf Vancouver BC CA 16/19 M4049 44:53 44:28 8:54

162 166 Quinn MacKenzie Truro NS CA 37/60 F1939 44:58 44:39 8:56

163 237 Katrina Aho Tavares FL US 38/60 F1939 45:11 44:55 8:59

164 49 Angie Campbell St. Joseph’s NS CA 39/60 F1939 45:21 45:04 9:01

165 223 Julie Grant Halifax NS CA 40/60 F1939 45:21 44:59 9:00

166 226 Kim Falkenham Antigonish NS CA 9/12 F4049 45:26 45:08 9:02

167 62 Ashley MacDougall Fort Mcmurray AB CA 41/60 F1939 45:31 45:18 9:04

168 40 Colin MacDonald Calgary AB CA 8/12 M6069 45:36 45:30 9:06

169 54 Matthew Gillett Canmore AB CA 11/14 M1418 45:44 45:36 9:08

170 130 Kate Gorman Sydney NS CA 42/60 F1939 45:51 45:38 9:08

171 14 Monika Pal Vancouver BC CA 43/60 F1939 45:57 45:24 9:05

172 207 Antonia Di Castri Halifax NS CA 44/60 F1939 45:58 45:45 9:09

173 66 Cathy Tulkens Heatherton NS CA 10/12 F4049 46:05 45:55 9:11

174 67 Kirsten Tate Heatherton NS CA 45/60 F1939 46:07 45:57 9:12

175 22 Shawn Swinkels Antigonish NS CA 54/64 M1939 46:24 45:59 9:12

176 29 Olivia Thompson Hammonds Plains NS CA 3/5 F1-13 46:24 46:02 9:13

177 3 Beth McCallum Simcoe ON CA 5/7 F5059 46:39 46:27 9:18 Y

178 31 Jonathan Dort Antigonish NS CA 55/64 M1939 46:51 46:36 9:20

179 28 Brad Thompson Halifax NS CA 17/19 M4049 47:00 46:37 9:20

180 213 Frank Theriault Antigonish NS CA 9/12 M6069 47:04 46:41 9:21

181 59 Robyn Chisholm Port Hawkesbury NS CA 11/12 F4049 47:21 47:07 9:26

182 2 Lisa MacDonald Tai Po HK 12/12 F4049 47:25 47:19 9:28

183 53 Margot Gillett Canmore AB CA 6/7 F5059 47:32 47:23 9:29

184 235 Sean Donovan St. Andrews NS CA 56/64 M1939 47:34 47:17 9:28

185 122 Philip Higgs Fall River NS CA 17/20 M5059 47:37 47:19 9:28

186 191 Donnie Stewart Antigonish NS CA 1/1 M7079 47:40 47:23 9:29

187 41 Ryan Farrell Antigonish NS CA 12/14 M1418 47:55 47:39 9:32

188 57 Colin MacEachern Antigonish NS CA 57/64 M1939 48:12 48:02 9:37

189 44 Candace MacKenzie Antigonish NS CA 46/60 F1939 48:48 48:33 9:43

190 7 David Thomson Ottawa ON CA 58/64 M1939 48:53 48:25 9:41

191 224 Liam Shannon Halifax NS CA 59/64 M1939 49:01 48:38 9:44

192 82 Paul Marquis Antigonish NS CA 10/12 M6069 49:16 48:59 9:48

193 32 Jack Adams Antigonish NS CA 13/14 M1418 49:27 49:13 9:51

194 36 Ralph Levangie Bedford NS CA 60/64 M1939 49:29 49:07 9:50

195 48 Jennie MacDonald Antigonish NS CA 47/60 F1939 49:34 49:18 9:52

196 168 Duncan MacInnis Antigonish NS CA 18/20 M5059 49:51 49:42 9:57

197 83 Anne Simpson Antigonish NS CA 1/1 F6069 49:54 49:33 9:55

198 63 Charlie Macdonald Trenton NS CA 11/12 M6069 49:57 49:46 9:58

199 56 Adam Smith Halifax NS CA 61/64 M1939 50:12 49:47 9:58

200 84 Garnet MacPherson Antigonish NS CA 19/20 M5059 50:29 50:15 10:03

201 33 Amy Brierley Antigonish NS CA 48/60 F1939 50:29 50:15 10:03

202 46 Danielle Carriere Inverness NS CA 49/60 F1939 50:42 50:18 10:04

203 47 Jillian Janega-Conn Inverness NS CA 50/60 F1939 50:42 50:18 10:04

204 75 Valerie Molnar Antigonish NS CA 51/60 F1939 51:33 51:22 10:17

205 177 Alexis Rains Antigonish NS CA 52/60 F1939 51:33 51:22 10:17

206 42 Renee McDonald Surrey BC CA 53/60 F1939 51:33 51:22 10:17

207 238 Wendy Connors Liverpool NS CA 54/60 F1939 52:07 51:41 10:21

208 231 Avery Ronberg Ottawa ON CA 4/5 F1-13 52:14 52:06 10:26

209 17 Monica Schuegraf Antigonish NS CA 55/60 F1939 52:27 51:59 10:24

210 175 Sean Bekkers Antigonish NS CA 14/14 M1418 52:43 52:20 10:28

211 174 Mark Bekkers Antigonish NS CA 18/19 M4049 52:48 52:28 10:30

212 220 Wendy Harrison Halifax NS CA 7/7 F5059 53:43 53:16 10:40

213 229 Robert Ronberg Ottawa ON CA 19/19 M4049 53:59 53:49 10:46

214 104 David Draper Antigonish NS CA 62/64 M1939 54:56 54:36 10:56

215 228 Jessica Swinkels Bayfield NS CA 56/60 F1939 54:57 54:36 10:56

216 30 Diane Eller Fonthill ON CA 1/2 F7079 55:56 55:39 11:08

217 100 Emily MacRae Calgary AB CA 57/60 F1939 57:25 57:10 11:26

218 99 Beth Sanford Calgary AB CA 58/60 F1939 57:26 57:12 11:27

219 9 Anne Marie MacNeil Regina SK CA 2/2 F7079 59:20 59:05 11:49

220 162 Jessica Daniel Vancouver BC CA 59/60 F1939 1:02:04 1:01:38 12:20

221 21 Doug McLean Antigonish NS CA 12/12 M6069 1:02:16 1:02:02 12:25

222 35 Peter Puszka Antigonish NS CA 20/20 M5059 1:03:29 1:03:09 12:38

223 184 Stephane Bisson Montreal QC CA 63/64 M1939 1:11:36 1:11:10 14:14

224 5 Angela Schuegraf Mississauga ON CA 60/60 F1939 1:11:42 1:11:15 14:15

225 6 Andrew Noel Mississauga ON CA 64/64 M1939 1:11:42 1:11:14 14:15

226 156 Ava Heighton Antigonish NS CA 5/5 F1-13 1:15:28 1:15:23 15:05